10/30227070 DC
10/30227070 DC
   logo
logo

10/30227070 DC

BS EN 61753-087-6. Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components. Performance standard. Part 087-6. Non-connectorised single-mode bidirectional 1310 nm upstream and 1490 nm downstream WWDM devices for category O. Uncontrolled environment

Purchase Options: Immediate PDF Download

Printed publication for Next Day or Standard Delivery
Price:  £20 (50% discount for members - click here for more information)

10/30227070 DC

BS EN 61753-087-6. Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components. Performance standard. Part 087-6. Non-connectorised single-mode bidirectional 1310 nm upstream and 1490 nm downstream WWDM devices for category O. Uncontrolled environment

Purchase Options: Immediate PDF Download

Printed publication for Next Day or Standard Delivery
Price:  £20 (50% discount for members - click here for more information)

10/30227070 DC

BS EN 61753-087-6. Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components. Performance standard. Part 087-6. Non-connectorised single-mode bidirectional 1310 nm upstream and 1490 nm downstream WWDM devices for category O. Uncontrolled environment

Purchase Options: Immediate PDF Download

Printed publication for Next Day or Standard Delivery
Price:  £20 (50% discount for members - click here for more information)
Product details for 10/30227070 DC
Category: TELECOMMUNICATIONS. AUDIO AND VIDEO ENGINEERING

Publication date:

Product detail: 15 pages

ISBN reference: 0000000000978

Cross references to standards relating to 10/30227070 DC:

Keywords: Fibre optic connectors, Fibre optics, Fibre optic branching devices, Performance, Performance testing, Optical communication systems

Variations and abbreviations: 10/30227070DC,10/30227070 DC

Copyright Standards Centre (SC) © 2016