BS EN 50377-2-2:2009
BS EN 50377-2-2:2009
   logo
logo

BS EN 50377-2-2:2009

Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications. FC/APC 8 terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, with full zirconia ferrule, category C

Purchase Options: Immediate PDF Download

Printed publication for Next Day or Standard Delivery
Price:  £206 (50% discount for members - click here for more information)

BS EN 50377-2-2:2009

Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications. FC/APC 8 terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, with full zirconia ferrule, category C

Purchase Options: Immediate PDF Download

Printed publication for Next Day or Standard Delivery
Price:  £206 (50% discount for members - click here for more information)

BS EN 50377-2-2:2009

Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications. FC/APC 8 terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, with full zirconia ferrule, category C

Purchase Options: Immediate PDF Download

Printed publication for Next Day or Standard Delivery
Price:  £206 (50% discount for members - click here for more information)
Product details for BS EN 50377-2-2:2009
Category: TELECOMMUNICATIONS. AUDIO AND VIDEO ENGINEERING

Publication date:

Product detail: 42 pages

ISBN reference: 978 0 580 57546 4

Cross references to standards relating to BS EN 50377-2-2:2009:

Keywords: Fibre optic connectors, Fibre optics, Optical communication systems, Communication networks, Electronic equipment and components, Optical fibres, Fibre optic cables, Simplex transmission, Dimensions, Performance, Optical properties of materials, Mechanical properties of materials, Environment (working), Environmental testing, Performance testing, Marking, Attenuation

Variations and abbreviations: BS50377-2-2:2009,BS50377,BS 50377
Standards in the BS 50377 series:  BS EN 50377-14-1:2018   BS EN 50377-7-4:2004   BS EN 50377-11-1:2008   BS EN 50377-16-1:2011   BS EN 50377-17-2:2015  


Copyright Standards Centre (SC) © 2019