BS EN 62664-1-1:2013
BS EN 62664-1-1:2013
   logo
logo

BS EN 62664-1-1:2013

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components. Fibre optic connector product specifications. LC-PC duplex multimode connectors terminated on IEC 60793-2-10 category A1a fibre

Purchase Options: Immediate PDF Download

Printed publication for Next Day or Standard Delivery
Price:  £206 (50% discount for members - click here for more information)

BS EN 62664-1-1:2013

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components. Fibre optic connector product specifications. LC-PC duplex multimode connectors terminated on IEC 60793-2-10 category A1a fibre

Purchase Options: Immediate PDF Download

Printed publication for Next Day or Standard Delivery
Price:  £206 (50% discount for members - click here for more information)

BS EN 62664-1-1:2013

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components. Fibre optic connector product specifications. LC-PC duplex multimode connectors terminated on IEC 60793-2-10 category A1a fibre

Purchase Options: Immediate PDF Download

Printed publication for Next Day or Standard Delivery
Price:  £206 (50% discount for members - click here for more information)
Product details for BS EN 62664-1-1:2013
Category: TELECOMMUNICATIONS. AUDIO AND VIDEO ENGINEERING

Publication date:

Product detail: 36 pages

ISBN reference: 978 0 580 72641 5

Cross references to standards relating to BS EN 62664-1-1:2013:

Keywords: Fibre optics, Duplex transmission, Dimensions, Quality assurance, Plug adaptors, Mechanical measurement, Fibre optic connectors, Testing, Performance, Product specification

Variations and abbreviations: BS62664-1-1:2013,BS62664,BS 62664

Copyright Standards Centre (SC) © 2019